• Varsity

     Date Opponent                              Location                   Time Results   
     TBD Germantown Academy  Scrimmage Temple University McGonigle Hall 5:00p 
     12/9 Prep Charter Haverford School 6:00p W 80-31
     12/10 ANC/Haverford School Haverford School 12:00p    1:30p W 66-60
     12/17 Abington HS Archbishop Wood 5:45p W 74-66
     12/19 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 7:00p W 68-47
     12/21 West Philadelphia West Philadelphia 5:30p W 83-65
     12/23 Simon Gratz ROMAN 3:30p W 59-45
     12/27-12/29
     Roundball Classic http://roundballclassic.com/
    vs Pinewood Preparatory
    vs West Ashley HS 
    vs Roger Bacon 
     
     
     North Charleston HS North Charleston, SC
    4:00p
    4:00p
    7:00p 
    W 70-69
    W 67-66
    L 64-41
     1/3 Bishop McDevitt Bishop McDevitt 7:00p W 88-55
     1/6 West Catholic ROMAN 3:30p W 83-65
     1/8 Father Judge Father Judge 2:30p W 41-38
     1/11 Neumann Goretti Holy Family University  7:00p L 87-53
     1/15 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 2:30p W 68-55
     1/20 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 7:00p W 54-53
     1/22 Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia University  2:30p W 59-52
     1/27 Archbishop Carroll Philadelphia University  7:00p W 66-63
     1/29 Lasalle  Lasalle 2:30p W 71-66
     2/3 Conwell Egan ROMAN      SENIOR GAME  3:30p W 80-85
     2/5 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 2:30p W 72-55
     2/10 Archbishop Wood  Bensalem HS 7:00p L 80-60
     2/12 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 2:30p L 73-70
     2/17
     PCL Quarterfinal
    vs. St. Joseph Prep
     Philadelphia University 7:00p W 56-55
     2/22 PCL Semifinal  vs. Neumann Goretti Palestra 6:30p L 67-56
    3/4
    6A City Title 
    Lincoln HS
     Southern HS 2:00p W 68-59
     3/11
     PIAA 1st Round
    v Perkioman Valley 
     St. Joseph Prep 5:00p L 57-55
     

      JV

     Date  Opponent                                     Location               TimeResults   
     12/11 Math Civic and Sciences ROMAN 2:30p W 42-37
     12/12 Boys Latin ROMAN 5:00p W 68-52
     12/15 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:15p L 56-53
     12/19 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 5:30p L 67-58
     12/21 West Philadelphia  West Philadelphia 3:15p W 64-60
     12/22 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 7:00p L 60-59
     12/23 Simon Gratz ROMAN 5:00p W 62-57
     12/29-12/30 West Catholic Tournament                        vNortheast                                       v West Catholic West Catholic TBDW63-36          W 59-43
     1/3 Bishop McDevitt Bishop McDevitt 5:30pW 52-35 
     1/5 Bensalem HS Bensalem HS  L 44-37
     1/6 West Catholic ROMAN 5:00p W 51-41
     1/8 Father Judge Father Judge 12:30p W 39-34
     1/11 Neumann Goretti Holy Family University 5:30p L 51-48
     1/15 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 1:00p W 73-36
     1/20 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 5:30p L 72-55
     1/23 Archbishop Ryan ROMAN 3:30p L 52-47
     1/26 Archbishop Carroll ROMAN 3:30p W 46-38
     1/29 Lasalle Lasalle 1:00p W 43-39
     2/3 Conwell Egan ROMAN 5:30p W 62-49
     2/5 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 1:00p W 76-68
     2/10 Archbishop Wood Bensalem HS 5:30p W 54-51
     2/12 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 1:00p W 57-51
     
     
      
    Freshman 
     Date Opponent Location                   Time Results   
     12/12 Boy's Latin ROMAN 3:30p W 59-42
     12/15 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:15p W 65-58
     12/19 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 4:00p W 48-31
     12/22 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 5:30p W 54-38
     12/29-12/30 West Catholic Tournament West Catholic TBD W 53-28
     1/3 Bishop McDevitt ROMAN 3:30p W 58-32
     1/5 Bensalem HS Bensalem HS  W 40-30
     1/6 West Catholic West Catholic 3:30p W 81-35
     1/8 Father Judge Father Judge 11:30a W 42-36
     1/11 Neumann Goretti Neumann Goretti 3:45p W 49-48
     1/15 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 3:45p W 49-34
     1/20 Bonner Prendie ROMAN 3:30p W 55-41
     1/23 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 3:30p W 34-33
     1/27 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll 3:30p W 55-37
     1/30 Lasalle ROMAN 3:45p W 52-50
     2/3 Conwell Egan Conwell Egan 3:45p W 58-39
     2/6 Cardinal O'Hara ROMAN 3:30p W 71-48
     2/10 Archbishop Wood  3:45p W 49-46
     2/12 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 11:30a W 62-52