• Varsity
     Date Opponent Location                   
     Time Results  
     8/20
     St. Augustine Prep
    Scrimmage
     St. Augustine Prep
     10:00a 
     8/26 Neshaminy HS Neshaminy HS 7:00p L 28-20
     9/3
     LABOR DAY CLASSIC
    West Preparatory 
     Maxwell Field
    Wildwood, NJ 
     11:00a W 28-7
     9/10 Downingtown East Downingtown West
     7:00p L 28-7
     9/17 Chestnut Hill Academy Chestnut Hill Academy 1:00p L 28-21
     9/23 Archbishop Wood William Tennent HS
     7:00p L 37-27
     9/30 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll
     7:00p W 20-7
     10/7 St. Joseph Prep AA Garthwaite Field
     7:00p L 22-10
     10/15 Lasalle  Plymouth Whitemarsh HS   
     7:00p L 17-16
     10/22 Archbishop Ryan Northeast High School
     7:00p W 24-14
     10/28 Father Judge AA Garthwaite Field
     7:00p L 28-23
     11/4
     6A Semifinals
    v St. Joseph Prep 
     Widener University 7:30p L 45-7
     11/11-12 6A Championship  TBD  
     11/18-19 6A District 12 Championship TBD  
     11/24 Roxborough HS
     Roxborough HS
     10:30am 
     11/25-26 6A PIAA State Quarterfinals TBD  
     12/2-3 6A PIAA State Semifinals TBD  
    12/9-10
     6A PIAA State Finals TBD  
         
     
     
    JV
     Date Opponent Location Time Results
     9/12 Downingtown East ENON 3:45p W 6-0
     9/26 Archbishop Wood ENON 3:45p L 21-6
     10/10 St. Joseph Prep Brady Field
     3:45p L 49-0
     10/17 Lasalle ENON 3:45p L 43-0
     10/24 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 3:45p W 24-18
     10/31 Father Judge
     Ramp Playground
     3:45p W 36-6
         
     
     
    Freshman
     Date Opponent Location Time Results
     8/29 Pennwood HS
     Pennwood 4:30p 
     9/16 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 3:45p W 45-8
     9/24 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 1:00p W 44-22
     10/1 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll
     1:00p
     W 41-14
     10/7 St. Joseph Prep ENON 3:45p L 44-32
     10/14 Lasalle Flannery Field at Lasalle
     4:30p W 18-17
     10/20 Pennsauken Pennsauken 4:30p W 26-0
     10/28 Bonner Prendie
     ENON 3:45p W 32-0
     11/3 Father Judge Ramp 4:30p L 21-20