• Varsity

     Date Opponent                       
     Location                         
     Time Results
     3/19-3/22
     Vero Beach, FL
    3/20 vs. Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)
    3/21 vs. Sewickley Academy (PA) 
     Vero Beach, FL
     4:00p
    7:00p 
     L 10-0
    W 8-6
     3/26 Wildwood Catholic  Wildwood Catholic  1:00p W 20-0
     3/29 Springfield Montco BOYCE 4:00p W 12-0
     4/2 Caravel Academy (DE) Caravel Academy (DE) 7:00p L 3-1
     4/4 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 4:00p W 12-2
     4/6 Lansdale Catholic BOYCE 4:00p W 8-1
     4/11 Father Judge Father Judge 4:00p L 2-0
     4/16
     Michael Dengler Tournament
    vs. Sterling (NJ) 
    vs. Florence
     Holy Cross (NJ)
     
     
    10:00a
    1:00pm
     
     
     L 4-1
    W 11-1 
     4/18 Cardinal O'Hara BOYCE 4:00p W 12-1
     4/20 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 4:00p W 2-1
     4/25 St Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 4:00p W 13-4
     4/27
     Bishop McDevitt
     BOYCE 4:00p W 8-0
     5/5 Neumann Goretti
     FDR 4:00p W 2-0
     5/9
     Conwell Egan
    SENIOR DAY 
     BOYCE 4:00p W 12-2
     5/10 Archbishop Wood
     Archbishop Wood
     4:00p L 6-0
     5/11
     Archbishop Carroll
     BOYCE 4:00p L 2-1
     5/16 Lasalle FDR PARK 4:00p L 9-5
     5/19 Upper Dublin Upper Dublin 3:45p W 10-3
     5/23
     PCL QUARTERFINAL      
    v Neumann Goretti 
    (1st 5 innings played, game suspended due to weather) 
     
    Philadelphia University
     4:00p 
     5/24
     PCL QUARTERFINAL
    v Neumann Goretti
    (Top of the 6th inning)
    CANCELLED
     Philadelphia University  4:00p 
     5/25
     PCL SEMIFINAL

     TBD
    Neumann University or Lasalle HS
     4:00p 
     5/28
     PCL FINAL
    v
     Immaculata University
     12:00p 
     

    JV 

     Date Opponent Location Time Results
     3/19
     Cardinal O'Hara
    Scrimmage 
     Cardinal O'Hara
     12:00p L 9-4
     3/22
     Penn Charter
    Scrimmage
     Penn Charter
     3:45p L 4-3
     3/30 St. Joseph Prep PACHELLA 3:45p L 6-2
     4/2 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 1:00p L 7-3
     4/4 Archbishop Ryan PACHELLA 4:00p L 7-3
     4/6 Lansdale Catholic Lansdale Catholic 3:45p L 8-6
     4/11 Father Judge PACHELLA 4:00p L 7-2
     4/14 Lasalle Lasalle 4:00p W 4-1
     4/18 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 4:00p L 6-4
     4/20 Bonner Prendie PACHELLA 4:00p L 5-1
     4/21 Lasalle  PACHELLA 4:00p L 10-0
     4/25 St. Joseph Prep PACHELLA 4:00p  T 4-4
     4/27 Bishop McDevitt
     Bishop McDevitt
     3:45p W 23-0
     5/9 Conwell Egan Conwell Egan 4:00p W 4-0
     5/10 Archbishop Wood
     PACHELLA 4:00p L 10-5
     5/11 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll 4:00p W 2-1
     5/14 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 3:00pL 10-0 
     5/16 Lasalle Lasalle 3:45p L 11-7
     5/18 Neumann Goretti
     Neumann Goretti
     
     4:00p L 4-1
     5/19 Upper Dublin
     Upper Dublin
     3:45p L 8-5
     5/21 Lasalle
     Lasalle (Bartley Field)
     10:00a 
     
     
     Freshman
     
     Date  Opponent Location Time Results
     3/19
     Archbishop Wood
     Scrimmage 
     Archbishop Wood 11:00a L 7-4
     3/22
     Bonner Prendie
     Scrimmage 
     PACHELLA 4:00p L 6-2
     3/30 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 4:00p L 10-9
     4/4 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 4:00p W 13-2
     4/6 Lansdale Catholic PACHELLA 4:00p L 5-1
     4/11 Father Judge McArdle Field 4:00p L 1-0
     4/14 Lasalle PACHELLA 4:00p L 5-2
     4/16 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 11:00a W 8-4
     4/18 Cardinal O'Hara PACHELLA 4:00p L 9-2
     4/20 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 4:00p W 8-4
     4/21 Lasalle Lasalle 4:00p L 5-4
     4/25 St. Joseph Prep BOYCE 4:00p L 11-6
     5/8 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 1:00p 
     5/10 Archbishop Wood
     BOYCE 4:00p L 5-4
     5/11 Archbishop Carroll PACHELLA 4:00p W 5-2
     5/16 Lasalle PACHELLA 4:00p
     
     W 9-6
     5/18 Lasalle Lasalle (Ward Field) 4:00p L 8-5
     5/20 Bonner Prendie
     Bonner Prendie
    (Dermond Field)
     4:00p