• Varsity

     Date Opponent                                  Location Time Results   
     12/5 Parkland HS Widener University 1:45p W 70-38
     12/11-12/13
     Gonzaga DC Classic
    vs. Calvin Coolidge (DC) 
    vs. Good Counsel (MD)
    vs Gonzaga (DC)
     
     
     Gonzaga HS
    American University
     
     
    6:45p
    8:30p
    6:45p
     
     
     
    W 90-41
    W 72-60
    W 77-72 OT
     12/19-12/22

     Chick-fil-A Classic

    vs Oldsmar Christian (FL)
    vs Greensboro Day (NC)
    vs Arlington Country Day (FL)
     
     Richland Northeast HS
    Columbia, SC
     1:45p
    4:55p
    2:00p
     L 58-51
    W 56-40
    W 49-44
     12/28
    Slam Dunk to the Beach
    vs  Maret School (DC)
     
     Cape Henlopen HS
    Lewis, DE
     1:30p W 67-51
     1/3 Conwell Egan ROMAN 2:30p W 49-39
     1/6 Neumann Goretti Neumann Goretti 7:00p L 83-68
    1/8  Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 7:00p W 83-39
     1/10 Archbishop Carroll GIRARD COLLEGE 2:30p L 64-51
     1/13 West Catholic West Catholic 6:30p W 89-42
     1/16
    Hoop Hall Classic  
    vs Monteverde Academy (FL)
     

     Springfield College Springfield, MA

     
     2:00p L 74-44
     1/18 LasalleArcadia University
     7:00p W 52-48
     1/20 Archbishop Ryan ROMAN 5:00p W 55-52
     1/22 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 3:30p W 69-38
     1/27 Father Judge Father Judge 7:00p W 73-59
     1/29 St. Joseph Prep Philadelphia University7:00p  W 52-42
     1/31 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 2:30p W 66-43
     2/5 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 7:00p W 52-37
     2/7 Bishop McDevitt ROMAN *SENIOR & ALUMNI GAME 2:30p W 83-31
    2/12
     PCL Quarterfinal
    v St. Joseph Prep
     Philadelphia University 7:00p W 56-39 
    2/17

     PCL Semifinals                v  Archbishop Carroll

     Palestra 8:45p W 64-63
    2/22
     PCL Finals
    v Neumann Goretti 
     Palestra 8:45p W 72-65
     2/26

    District XII Championship             v Martin Luther King

     St. Joseph University 8:45p W 65-53
     3/5
    State Playoffs
    Round 1
    v Academy Park
     St. Joseph Prep 5:00p W 73-58
     3/9
    State Playoffs
    Round 2
    v CB West
     Bensalem HS
     7:00p W 60-41
     3/12
    State Playoffs
    Quarterfinal
    v Parkland High School
     Council Rock South
     1:00p W 73-60
     3/15
     State Playoffs
    Semifinal
    v Plymouth Whitemarsh
     
    Council Rock South 7:00p W 64-45
     3/19
     PIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    v Allderdice
     Giant Center Hershey, PA 8:00p W 73-62
     

     
     
     
    JV
     Date Opponent Location Time Results  
     12/6 Imohtep Imohtep 3:30p L 56-29
     12/7 Boys Latin ROMAN 5:00p W 68-67
     12/17 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:15p L 48-42
     12/29 Haverford  Haverford  3:30p 
     12/30 Father Judge ROMAN 2:00p L 54-53
     1/3 Conwell Egan ROMAN 1:00p W 47-37
     1/6 Neumann Goretti Neumann Goretti 5:30p L 73-42
     1/8 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 5:30p W 77-53
     1/10 Archbishop Carroll Girard College
     1:00p L 57-44
     1/13 West Catholic West Catholic 5:00p W45-41
     1/18 LasalleArcadia University
     5:30p L 58-56
     1/20
     Archbishop Ryan                      
     ROMAN 3:30p W 62-55
     1/22 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 5:00p L 79-64
     1/27 Father Judge Father Judge 5:30p W 66-64 OT
     1/29 St. Joseph Prep ROMAN 3:30p W 59-52
     1/31 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 1:00p W
     2/5 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 5:30p L 58-57
     2/7 Bishop McDevitt ROMAN *SENIOR & ALUMNI GAME 1:00p W 68-44
     
     
     
    Freshman 
     
      Date Opponent Location Time Results
     12/7 Boy's Latin ROMAN 6:30p L 58-54
     12/10 Haverford
     Haverford
     3:30p W 48-32
     12/17 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:15p L 49-45
     12/18 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 4:00p W 68-58
     12/29 Haverford High
     Haverford High
     2:00p 
     12/30 Father Judge ROMAN 3:30p L 59-52 OT
     1/4 Conwell Egan Conwell Egan 3:45p W 51-35
     1/6 Archbishop Carroll ROMAN 3:30p W 62-57
     1/8 Cardinal O'Hara  ROMAN 3:45p W 60-27
     1/11 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll  3:45p L 59-56
     1/13 West Catholic ROMAN 3:30p W 44-39
     1/15 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 3:45p W 53-48
     1/18 Lasalle Lasalle 3:30p L 70-55
     1/21 Lansdale Catholic Lansdale Catholic  3:45p W 66-57
     1/29 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 3:30p L 48-47
     2/1 Bonner Prendie ROMAN 3:30p W 58-40
     2/5 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 3:45p 
     2/8 Bishop McDevitt Bishop McDevitt 3:45p W 55-48