• VARSITY

     
    DATE
     OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS
     12/7 Haverford School
     Girard College HS 1:00p W 63-61
     12/12-12/14
    Gonzaga DC Classic: 
    Gonzaga HS & American U
    Washington D. C.
     
     
     
     
     Roosevelt W 54-41
    Calvert Hall
    W 78-56
    Cardinal Hayes
    W 60-47
     12/19 Malvern Prep
     Holy Family U
     7:00p  W 75-43
     12/27-
    12/30
     STOP DWI Tournament
     
     Binghamton, NY
     TBA
     Westhill(NY)      W 67-49 WingsAcademy W 67-55
    St. Michaels
    W 92-75
     1/5 Conwell Egan
     Conwell Egan
     7:00p W 60-54 OT
     1/7 Neumann-Goretti Philly U
     7:00p  W 71-68
     1/9 Cardinal O'Hara
     ROMAN 3:30p W 77-32
     1/11 Archbishop Carroll
     Cabrini College
     2:30p W 69-64
     1/14 West Catholic
     ROMAN 3:30p W 80-47
     1/16 Archbishop Ryan
     Archbishop Ryan
     7:00p W 58-44
     1/18 Lasalle Holy Family U
     3:30p L 56-55
     1/23 Lansdale Catholic
     Lansdale Catholic
     7:00p W 67-44
     1/25
     Scranton Prep
    Hoop Group 
    Lehigh Valley
    Showcase
    Parkland HS
     12:00p W 76-66
     1/28 Father Judge
    ROMAN 3:30p W 77-44
     1/30 St. Joseph Prep
     St. Joseph Prep
     3:30p W 53-39
     2/2Bonner/Prendie
     ROMAN 3:30p W 81-50
     2/6 Archbishop Wood
     ROMAN
    SENIOR DAY
     3:30p

     L -64-58

     2/8 Bishop McDevitt
     Bishop McDevitt
     2:30p W 75-56
     2/13
     CATHOLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINAL
    vs Archbishop Wood
    PHILLY U
     7:00P W 64-50
     2/18
     CATHOLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINAL
    vs Archbishop Carroll
     
    PALESTRA
     7:00P W 61-58
     2/23
    CATHOLIC LEAGUE 
    FINAL
    vs. Neumann Goretti
    CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
    PALESTRA
     8:30p W 64-59
     2/28
     DISTRICT
    CHAMPIONSHIPS
    vs. Martin Luther King
     St. Joseph University
     8:45p W 58-57
     3/7
     STATE PLAYOFFS
    Round 1
    v Downingtown West
    St. Joseph Prep
     2:30p W 68-52
     3/11
    STATE PLAYOFFS
    Round 2
    v Cedar Crest
     Coatesville Area HS
     7:30p W 53-35
     3/14
     STATE PLAYOFFS
    Quarterfinals
    v Pennsbury
     Norristown HS
     3:00p W 58-57
     3/17
    STATE PLAYOFFS
    SEMI-FINALS
    v J.P. McCaskey
     Geigle Complex
    Reading HS
     7:30p W 69-66
     3/21
    STATE PLAYOFFS
    FINAL
    v Martin Luther King
     Giant Center
    Hershey, PA
     8:00p W 62-45
     

    Junior Varsity

     
     DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS
     12/6 Haverford  Haverford School
     12:00p  W 79-29
     12/8 Boys Latin
     ROMAN 5:00p  W 75-63
     12/18 Penn Charter
     Penn Charter
     11:15a  W 40-38
     12/20 Malvern Prep
     ROMAN
     11:15a  W 59-42
     12/30 Haverford
     Haverford HS
      W 79-29
     1/5 Conwell Egan
     Conwell Egan
     5:30p W 53-29
     1/7 Neumann-Goretti Philly U
     5:30p W 69-64
     1/9 Cardinal O'Hara
     ROMAN 5:00p W 71-46
     1/11 Archbishop Carroll
     Cabrini College
     1:00p W 59-56 OT
     1/14 West Catholic
     ROMAN 5:00p W 68-33
     1/16 Archbishop Ryan
     Archbishop Ryan
     5:30p W 44-28
     1/18 Lasalle Holy Family U
     1:00p L 57-50
     1/23 Lansdale Catholic
     Lansdale Catholic
     5:30p W 57-40
     1/28 Father Judge
     ROMAN 5:00p W 61-55
     1/30 St. Joseph Prep
     St. Joseph Prep
     5:00p L 62-53
     2/2Bonner/Prendie
     ROMAN 5:00p W 73-67
     2/6 Archbishop Wood

     ROMAN SENIOR DAY

     5:00p 
     2/9 Bishop McDevitt
     Bishop McDevitt
     1:00p W 85-29

     

    FRESHMAN

     
     DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS
     12/6Archbishop Wood
     ROMAN
     12:45p
     W 59-50
     12/8 Boys Latin ROMAN 3:30p W 48-45
     12/12 Interboro ROMAN 3:30p 
     12/18 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:00p  L 56-37
     12/20 Malvern Prep ROMAN 9:30a  W 43-32
     12/30 Haverford HS Haverford HS 1:00p W 40-35
     1/5 Conwell Egan Conwell Egan 3:30p W 52-22
     1/9 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 3:30p   L
     1/12 Archbishop Carroll ROMAN 3:30p  W 56-53
     1/14 West Catholic West Catholic 3:45p W 61-42
     1/16 Archbishop Ryan ROMAN 3:30p W 59-55
     1/19 Lasalle ROMAN 3:30p W 54-48
     1/22 Bensalem
     Bensalem HS
     3:30p W 38-29
     1/23 Lansdale Catholic Lansdale Catholic 3:30p L 51-36
     1/25 Father Judge ROMAN 12:30p L 57-42
     2/2 Bonner/Prendie Bonner/Prendie 3:30p L 49-42
     2/5 St. Joseph Prep
    ROMAN
     3:30p W 53-47
     2/6 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 3:30p

     W 38-34

    2/12
     Bensalem
    Bensalem HS
     3:30p L