• Varsity Indoor
    Event
    Name
    Year
     Time/Mark
    55m
    Noel Parnell
    1999
     6.48
    60m
    Jamal Covington                        
    2001
     6.89
    200m
    Malik Jones
    2013
     22.1
    400m
    Travis Yancy
    2001
     49.37
    800m
    Sean Truhan
    2013
     2:03.40
    Mile
    Jim McShane
    2012
     4:34.20
    3000m
    Matt Brown
    2014
     9:15.10
    3200m
    Jim McShane
    2012
     10:18.30
    55hh
    Colyn Todd
    2015
     8.18
     60hh Colyn Todd
    2015 8.45
     4x200m  1999 1:28.70
     4x400m  1999 3:24.90
     Sprint Medley Relay
      2001 3:41.10
     4x800m
     D. Keefe, S. McKenna,
    D. Bezotsky, M. Burgmann
     2005 8:24.60
     Distance Medley Relay
     A. Barton,
    C. Todd,
    L. Doughty,
    M. Brown
     2014 10:59.70
     Long Jump
     Richard Gatewood
     2012
     23'2.5"
     Triple Jump
     David Robinson
     1999 44'1.5"
     High Jump
     Andre Wyatt
     2006 6'2"
     Shot put
     Eric Campbell
     2009 41'7.5"
     
     
     
     
     
        Varsity Outdoor  
    Event
    Name
    Year
     Time/Mark
    100y
    Jim Bantum
    1959
     10.44
    100m
    Dashan Hare
    1997
     10.68
    220y
    Jim Bantum
    1958
     22.64
    200m
    Dashan Hare
    1998
     21.5
    440y
    Bobby Cubbin
    1962
     50.74
    400m
    Travis Yancy
    2001
     47.77
    880y
    Bobby Cubbin
    1962
     1:56.30
    800m
    Davis Jones
    1985
     1:56.50
    Mile
    Matt Brown
    2014
     4:20.24
    3200m
    Matt Brown
    20149:49.79
    110m HH
    Colyn Todd
    2015
     14.99
     120y HH
     Stan Hniedziejko
     1961 14.77
     300y IH
     John Reeves
     1967 36.34
     330y IH
     Bill Cranney
     1976 40.04
     300m IH
     Colyn Todd
     2014 39.6
     400m IH
     Luke McKenna
     1996 55.6
     4x100m  2000
     41.94
     4x200m  1999 1:28.50
     4x400m  1999 3:17.20
     Sprint Medley Relay
      2000 3:38.80
     4x800m
     B. Clark, C. Kelly,
     V. Haggerty,
    R. Moore
     1979 8:00.20
     4x1600m  2012 19:22.70
     Distance Medley Relay
     A. Barton,
    J. Dahn,
     L. Doughty,
    M. Brown
     2014 10:56.76
     Long Jump
     Stephen Pina
     1994
     23'9.75"
     Triple Jump
     Will McKnight
     1995 49'8"
     High Jump
     Andre Wyatt
     2006 6'2"
     Pole Vault
     Dave Monteith
     1951 12'3"
     Shot Put
     Greg Grayson
     1975 52'9.5"
     Discus Joe Beckman
     1947 129'5.5"
     Javelin Andrew Regan
     2006 141'2.75"