• Varsity
     
     Date Opponent Location Time Results
     8/29
     Scrimmage
    v Bensalem
    v Washington
    v Hatboro Horsham
     Parkwood (SEPA)
     9:00a
    9:50a
    10:40a
     L 1-0
    W 4-0
    W 1-0
     9/1 C.B. South
     C.B. South
     3:30p T 2-2
     9/5 Camden Catholic
     Maxwell Field
    Wildwood, NJ
     10:00a W 7-0
     9/11 Conwell Egan
     UGH 7:30p W 5-0
     9/15 Bonner Prendie
     Bonner Prendie
     7:00p W 9-0
     9/16 Holy Ghost Prep
     Lighthouse 7:00p W 9-0
     9/18 Archbishop Ryan
     Lighthouse 7:00p W 2-1
     9/19
     Downingtown East
    SENIOR GAME
     Lighthouse 7:00p W 3-1
     9/22 Lasalle HS
     UGH 7:15p W 2-1
     9/24 Lansdale Catholic
     Lansdale Catholic
     3:45p T 0-0
     9/29 Cardinal O'Hara
     Cardinal O'Hara
     7:00p W 10-0
     10/3 Penn Charter
     Proving Grounds
     4:30p T 1-1
     10/4 Bishop McDevitt
     Lighthouse 6:00p W 7-0
     10/6 Archbishop Carroll
     Proving Grounds
     3:00p W 9-0
     10/9 St. Joseph Prep
     Lighthouse 7:00p W 2-1
     10/11 Wissahickon
     Lighthouse 6:00p W 3-0
     10/13 Archbishop Wood
     Southampton 7:15p W 3-0
     10/16 Father Judge
     Father Judge
     7:00p L 1-0
     10/23
     PLAYOFFS
    Quarterfinals
    v St. Joseph Prep
     Lighthouse 7:00p W 2-0
     10/29
     PLAYOFFS
    Semifinals
    v Lasalle
     Archbishop Ryan
     5:00p W 1-0
     11/1
     PLAYOFFS
    Finals
    v Father Judge 
     
     Archbishop Ryan
     3:00p
     OT
    Penaly Kicks
    W 1-0
     11/5 City Championship v
     Northeast High School
     7:00p 
     
     
     
     JV
     
     Date Opponent Location Time Results
     8/27 Bensalem Bensalem 
     3:30p T 1-1
     9/1 C.B.South C.B. South
     3:30p L 3-0
     9/11 Conwell Egan
     UGH 5:30p T 1-1
     9/15 Bonner Prendie
     Bonner Prendie
     5:30p W 9-0
     9/16 Holy Ghost Prep
     Lighthouse 5:00p L 2-1
     9/19 Downingtown East
     Lighthouse 5:00p W 4-2
     9/21 Archbishop Ryan
     Hetzells' 4:30p W 3-0
     9/22 Lasalle UGH 5:30p L 2-0
     9/24 Lansdale Catholic
     Lansdale Catholic
     3:45p T 2-2
     9/28 Bonner Prendie
     Newt's
     4:30p W 8-0
     9/29 Cardinal O'Hara
     Cardinal O'Hara
     5:15p T 3-3
     10/5 Cardinal O'Hara
     Newt's 4:30p W 4-1
     10/6 Archbishop Carroll
     Proving Grounds
     3:00p W 5-0
     10/11 Wissahickon Lighthouse 4:00p T 2-2
     10/13 Archbishop Wood
     Southampton 5:30p W 5-0
     TBD Archbishop Ryan
     Archbishop Ryan
     TBA POSTPONED
     10/16 Father Judge
     Father Judge
     5:30p T 1-1
     10/19 Lasalle
     Lasalle 4:00p L 5-0
     10/21 St. Joseph Prep
     Lighthouse 4:00p T 0-0
     10/22 Archbishop Wood
     Philly Soccer Club
     3:45p T 1-1
     10/23 Holy Ghost Prep
     Lighthouse 4:00p W 3-1
     
     
     
    Freshman
     
     Date Opponent Location Time Results
     9/9 Cardinal O'Hara
     Cardinal O'Hara
     3:30p T 0-0
     9/11 Holy Ghost Prep
     Holy Ghost Prep
     3:45p W 3-1
     9/17 Council Rock North
     Council Rock North
     4:15p L 4-0
     9/19 Father Judge
     Lighthouse 5:00p T 0-0
     9/21 Archbishop Ryan
     Hetzell's
     6:15p W 4-3
     9/22 Lasalle UGH 4:00p L 5-0
     9/28 Neumann Goretti (JV)
     Newt's 6:15p W 6-0
     10/5 Cardinal O'Hara
     Newt's 6:15p W 5-2
     10/7 Archbishop Ryan
     Archbishop Ryan
     4:00p L 3-2
    TBD St. Joseph Prep
     Lighthouse TBD 
     10/11 Bensalem Lighthouse 4:00p W 2-1
     10/13 Archbishop Wood
     Southampton 4:00p W 2-0
     10/14 Conwell Egan
     Conwell Egan
     4:15p W 1-0
     10/15 Archbishop Carroll
     Archbishop Carroll
     3:45p W 2-0
     10/16 Father Judge
     Father Judge
     4:00p T 0-0
     10/19 Lasalle
     Lasalle 4:00p L 2-0
     10/21 St. Joseph Prep
     Lighthouse 4:00p W 4-0
     10/22 Archbishop Wood
     Philly Soccer Club
     3:45p W 1-0
     10/23 Holy Ghost Prep
     Lighthouse 4:00p W 1-0