• Varsity

     Date  Opponent  Location  Time  Results          
     8/25  Neshimany HS  Neshimany HS  7:00p  L 14-7
     9/2  LABOR DAY CLASSIC           West Preparatory  Maxwell Field, Wildwood, NJ  11:30a  L 24-0
     9/9  Downingtown East  Germantown Supersite  1:00p  L 37-27
     9/16  Chestnut Hill Academy  Chestnut Hill Academy  1:00p  L 21-7
     9/23  Archbishop Wood  Germantown Supersite  7:00p  L 38-6
     9/30  Archbishop Carroll  Germantown Supersite  1:00p  W 6-0
     10/7  St. Joseph Prep  Widener University  7:00p  L 49-0
     10/14  Lasalle  South Phila Supersite  1:00p  L 42-7
     10/21  Archbishop Ryan Northeast HS  7:00p  L 21-13
     10/28  Father Judge Northeast HS  1:00p  W 14-7 OT
     11/3   Class 6A Semi Finals v Lasalle  Plymouth Whitemarsh  7:00p  
     11-10/11  Class 6A Championship      
    11/18  Class 6A District 12 Championship      
     11/23  Roxborough HS  Roxborough HS  10:30a  
     11-25/26  Class 6A PIAA State Quarterfinals      
     12-2/3  Class 6A PIAA State Semi Finals      
     12-9/10  Class 6A PIAA State Championship      
     

     JV 

     Date  Opponent  Location  Time  Results
     9/11  Downingtown East  Downingtown East  3:45p  W 14-6
     9/18  Springside Chestnut Hill  Springside Chestnut Hill  3:45p  W 14-12
     9/25  Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood  3:45p  L 12-6
     10/2  Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll  3:45p  W 20-7
     TBD  St. Joseph Prep  Arrow Field  3:45p  
     10/16  Lasalle  Lasalle  3:30p  W 6-0
     10/23  Archbishop Ryan  Arrow Field  3:45p  W 28-6
     DNP  Father Judge  Father Judge  3:45p  DNP
             
     
     
    Freshman 
     
     Date  Opponent  Location  Time  Results
    8/28 Bishop McDevitt Bishop McDevitt 3:45p  W 20-16
    9/18 Neumann Goretti Neumann Goretti 3:45p  W 7-2
     9/22  Archbishop Wood  Arrow Field  3:45p  L 12-7
     9/29  Archbishop Carroll  Arrow Field  3:45p  W 7-6
     10/6  St. Joseph Prep  St. Joseph Prep  3:45p  W 7-6
     10/13  Lasalle  Arrow Field  3:45p  W 21-14
     10/26 Father Judge  Father Judge  6:00p  W 27-6
    11/2 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 4:00p  L 23-7
     DNP  Boys Latin  TBA  3:45p  DNP